lauantai 5. syyskuuta 2009

Gloria fashionshow 2009

YEAH! Today was fun! Me and Ida went to see Finnish magazine GLORIA's fashion show! I didn't take any photos from the actual show. (The clothes weren't anything THAT amazing ;D) There was a lot of NICE STUFF but not mind blowing. Except!! The men... Me and Ida had not survived without sparking wine and chocolate.






We just had to take pics from us on the runway ;D We were like kids playing ! Maybe the sparkling wine had something to do with it, huh?











The place was nice. Me and Ida SHOULD HAVE COME EARLIER :DD We couldn't see the shoes well, because we were at the backseat. :( After show we just sat in a park eating ice-cream and listening CRAPPY MUSIC ! ;D;D Chillin' like a villain.










Haha. Funny looking at the pics. I look like I'm having hangover x 8000 ;D (Even tho i'm NOT)

------------

***advertisement***


CHECK OUT IDAS NEW BLOG!!!!!!!!

3 kommenttia:

Acta est fabula, nunc plaudite!	
<